• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: YJY
  • Model Number: JS1000
  • Motor Power: 2X37kw
  • Mixing Power: 37kw
  • Charging Capacity: 1600L
  • Reclaiming capacity: 1000L
  • Speed of Mixing Drum: 25.5r/min
  • Water Supply Mode: Water pump
  • Working Cycle Period: 60S
  • Discharge Way: automatic
  • Outline Dimension: 8765x3436x9540mm
  • Max. aggregate size: 80/60mm
  • Capacity: 50m3/h
  • Mixing blades rotating-speed& Qty.: 35r/min, 2x7pcs
  • Bucket lifting speed: 25.5r/min, 2x8pcs
  • Hoisting motor Model & Power: YEZ160S-4, 15kw
  • Weight: 8700kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Standard export package
Delivery Time Within 20 working days after receiving deposit

Specifications

1.ISO9001:2000 &CE certified
2.Capacity:50m3/h
3.Electrical Power:74kw
4.Rotating Speed:25.5r/min

 Twin-shaft JS1000 concrete mixer

 

1.) JS series concrete mixers has double horizontal mixing axles, which can produce dry-hard concrete, halfdry concrete, plasticity concrete, light-aggregate concrete and variety of mortar. They are applicable to thenormal construction projects, road/bridge site, or small or medium size concrete component factories.

 

2.)  JS series concrete mixer machine  adopt new type of aggregate feeding device and mixing blades connection style, that improves the mixer stability, mixing quality, mixing speed, productivity, and keep long-term service life.

 

3.) JS series  concrete mixer price can be working independently, which also be the best choice for old Concrete Batching Plant replacement.

 

Gear reducer for force transmission;
Self-lock motors for aggregate bucket lifting;
Centrifugal pump for water feeding or flushing 

 

 

Main technical parameter

ModelJS500JS1000JS1500JS2000
Charging Capacity (L)800160024003200
Reclaiming capacity (L)500100015002000
Rated production rate m325-3050-6075-90100-120
AggregateMaximum grain diameterScree (mm)80808080
Gravel(mm)60606060
Stirring vaneRev(r/min)36272724
Qty2×72×82×82×8
Main motor power KW18.5376074
Discharging height (m)1.6/3.83.83.83.8
Discharging typeManual/ pneumatic/ electromotionPneumaticPneumaticHydraulic pressure
Total weight(Kg)4100110001200015000

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 50,000+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $40,000
Learn More